Schedules & Results for
Central Dekalb Jaguars

We are glad to annouce the coaching selections for the 2006 season. We feel that we have assembled the best coaching staff of any youth league program in Georgia. Every head coach having coached at Central Dekalb for more than one season has experienced an undefeated season or made it to the league championship game. Our coaches are the best. PERIOD.

Below are a listing of the coaches for the 2006 season.

SCHEDULES & RESULTS

2006 SEASON

6 & UNDER BLACK- Donald Weatherington


7 - 3
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2610am DC Trojans-White Central Dekalb L 0 - 13
Sept 912pm Old National-Gold Old National W 27 - 0
Sept 162pm Fairburn East Point W 19 - 0
Sept 2312pm Cascade Central Dekalb W 7 - 6
Sep 30 BYE
Oct 7 10am Glenwood Central Dekalb W 18 - 12 OT
Oct 21 11amOld National-Purple Central Dekalb L 6 - 21
Oct 282pm River Road Glenwood W 34 - 0
Nov 410:30am Ben Hill Tigers Ben Hill W 26 - 0
Playoffs
Nov 77pm New Birth New Birth W 6 - 0
Nov 1112pm Central Dekalb-Gold Welcome All L 26 - 30
6 & UNDER BLUE - Asande "AZ" Smith

0 - 8
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2610am Glenwood Glenwood L 0 - 20
Sept 910am Dekalb County-White Central Dekalb L 0 - 39
Sept 1612pm Ben Hill-Blue Central Dekalb L 6 - 12
Sept 2310am East Point Central Dekalb L 0 - 24
Sep 3010am Ben Hill-White Central Dekalb L 6 - 33
Oct 712pm Old National-PurpleCentral Dekalb L 0 - 32
Oct 149am Welcome All-BlueWelcome All L 6 - 7
Oct 21 BYE
Oct 2810am Hapeville Central Dekalb L 7 - 19
6 & UNDER WHITE - Darryl Smith
0 - 8
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2610am Rock ChapelRock Chapel L 0 - 27
Sept 910am Hapeville Hapeville L 0 - 26
Sept 1612pm New Birth Glenwood L 0 - 13
Sept 2312pm Welcome AllCentral Dekalb L 0 - 22
Sep 3010am East PointCentral Dekalb L 0 - 12
Oct 7 10am Dekalb County-GoldDekalb County L 0 - 33
Oct 219:30am Ben Hill-BlueCentral Dekalb L 0 - 20
Oct 2812pm South DekalbSouth Dekalb L 7 - 19
Nov 4 BYE
6 & UNDER GOLD - Bruce Hayward
8 - 2
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2610am New Birth Central Dekalb W 6 - 2
Sept 910am Ben Hill Tigers Central Dekalb W 31 - 6
Sept 1610am River RoadCentral Dekalb W 41 - 0
Sept 2312pm FairburnFairburn W 33 - 18
Sep 3010am Dekalb County-WhiteDekalb County L 6 - 27
Oct 7 BYE
Oct 1410:30am Welcome All-SilverWelcome All W 41 - 0
Oct 2112:30pm Cascade Central Dekalb W 20 - 0
Oct 2812pm Old National-Black Central Dekalb W 19 - 7
Playoffs
Nov 1112pm Central Dekalb-Black Welcome All W 30 - 26
Nov 147pm Old National-PurpleOld National L 7 - 19

8 & UNDER BLUE- Mike Makins


9 - 1
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2612pm Rock Chapel-White Central Dekalb W 14 - 0
Sept 9 BYE
Sept 16 12pm Cascade-WhiteCentral Dekalb W 20 - 0
Sept 234pm Welcome All-Silver Central Dekalb W 34 - 0
Sep 3012pm Old National-Purple Central Dekalb W 14 - 0
Oct 72pm Dekalab County-Maroon Central Dekalb W 7 - 6
Oct 2112pm Ben Hill-Red Ben Hill W 14 - 7 OT
Oct 282pm Hapeville #2 Central Dekalb W 26 - 0
Nov 412pm Rock Chapel-Gold Central Dekalb W 14 - 0
Playoffs
Nov 112pm Rock Chapel-Gold Ben Hill W 13 - 6
Nov 142pm Dekalb County-Gold Ben Hill L 0 - 6
8 & UNDER WHITE - Vinson Fraley

11 - 0
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2611am River RoadRiver Road W 20 - 0
Sept 910am Glenwood Hills South Dekalb W 6 - 0
Sept 1612pm Dekalb County-WhiteDekalb County W 27 - 0
Sept 23 BYE
Sep 3012pm Old National-Black Old National W 33 - 0
Oct 79:30 Ben Hill-White Ben Hill W 21 - 0
Oct 215pm Old National-WhiteCentral Dekalb W 31 - 0
Oct 282pm Rock Chapel-White Rock Chapel W 35 - 0
Nov 410am South Dekalb Central Dekalb W 20 - 0
Playoffs
Nov 112pm Old National-BlackGlenwood W 27 - 0
Nov 147pm Ben Hill-Blue Glenwood W 13 - 6
Nov 1812pm Dekalb County-Gold Lakewood W 34 - 12

8 & UNDER BLACK - John Brooks


1 - 7
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2612pm New Birth Central Dekalb L 6 - 39
Sept 912pm Dekalb County-Gold Central Dekalb L 0 - 41
Sept 162pm Ben Hill-WhiteCentral Dekalb L 0 - 31
Sept 23 BYE
Sep 3012pm Dekalb County-White Central Dekalb L 0 - 26
Oct 7 10:45am Ben Hill Tigers Ben Hill W 35 - 6
Oct 2110am Rock Chapel-Black Central Dekalb W 12 - 7
Oct 2810am Old National-White Old National L 0 - 12
Nov 49:45am River Road River Road L 8 - 13

8 & UNDER GOLD - Willie Crapps


0 - 8
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 2612pm Glenwood Glenwood L 0 - 34
Sept 9 BYE
Sept 1612pm Ben Hill-Blue Ben Hill L 0 - 27
Sept 23 12pm Hapeville RavensHapeville L 0 - 13
Sep 302pm Cascade-Purple Central Dekalb L 0 - 27
Oct 7 12pm East PointEast Point L 0 - 20
Oct 1412pm Welcome All-Blue Welcome All L 0 - 33
Oct 21 3pmFairburn Central Dekalb L 6 - 33
Oct 2812pm Old National-Gold Old National L 0 - 30

10 & UNDER BLUE - Reginald Lee
7 - 3
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 264pm DC Trojans-GoldCentral Dekalb L 0 - 25
Sept 94pm Hapeville-Blue Hapeville W 13 - 6
Sept 162pm Cascade-White Cascade W 19 - 7
Sept 23 BYE
Sep 302pm Old National-Purple Old National W 13 - 6
Oct 72pm Ben Hill-White Ben Hill W 14 - 13 OT
Oct 2112pm Fairburn Central Dekalb L 0 - 25
Oct 286pm Cascade-Purple Central Dekalb W 7 - 0 OT
Nov 44pm Welcome All-Silver Welcome All W 34 - 7
Playoffs
Nov 77pm Old National-BlackBen Hill W 6 - 0
Nov 112pm Dekalb County-Gold Central Dekalb L 0 - 21

10 & UNDER BLACK - Aaron Hutcherson


7 - 2
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 262pm DC Trojans-White Central Dekalb W 33 - 0
Sept 92pm Old National-Gold Central Dekalb W 26 - 0
Sept 1612pm River RoadRiver Road W 16 - 0
Sept 236pm Rock Chapel-Gold Central Dekalb W 21 - 6
Sep 302pm Dekalb County-Gold Dekalb County L 0 - 32
Oct 7 BYE
Oct 21 4pmRock Chapel-Black Rock Chapel W 28 - 0
Oct 282pm Ben Hill-Blue Ben Hill W FF
Nov 42pm New Birth Glenwood W 13 - 6
Playoffs
Nov 77pm Hapeville-Blue Dekalb County L 7 - 27

10 & UNDER GOLD - Lemont Williamson
7 - 2
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 263pm South DekalbSouth Dekalb W 8 - 6
Sept 94pm Cascade-Purple Cascade W 31 - 0
Sept 166pm GlenwoodGlenwood L 12 - 18
Sept 232pm East Point East Point W 26 - 6
Sep 30 2pmWelcome All-Blue Welcome All W 18 - 0
Oct 712pm Hapeville #2 Central Dekalb W 35 - 0
Oct 212pm Ben Hill Tigers Ben Hill W 27 - 19
Oct 28 BYE
Nov 42pm Old National-Black Central Dekalb W 12 - 6
Playoffs
Nov 112pm Ben Hill-RedFairburn L 0 - 7 5OT

10 & UNDER WHITE - Willie Peacock
3 - 5


DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 262pm Glenwood Glenwood L 0 - 34
Sept 9 BYE
Sept 162pm South DekalbRiver Road L 2 - 12
Sept 234pm Old National-Black Old National L 0 - 32
Sep 302pm Rock Chapel-Gold Rock Chapel W 13 - 6
Oct 710am Ben Hill-Red Central Dekalb L 0 - 12
Oct 21 2pm Dekalb County-White Central Dekalb W 7 - 0
Oct 284pm New Birth Central Dekalb L 6 - 7 OT
Nov 44pm Rock Chapel-Black Central Dekalb W 7 - 0

12 & UNDER BLACK - Valister Wilson


5 - 4
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 264pm Rock Chapel-BlackRock Chapel L 14 - 19
Sept 94pm South Dekalb South Dekalb W 26 - 0
Sept 162pm Old National-PurpleCentral Dekalb L 6 - 40
Sept 238pm Ben Hill-White Central Dekalb W 42 - 0
Sep 30 4pmRiver Road Central Dekalb W 44 - 0
Oct 74pm Dekalb County-Gold Central Dekalb W 20 - 0
Oct 21 4pmRock Chapel-Gold Central Dekalb W 34 - 6
Oct 28 BYE
Nov 48pm Ben Hill-Blue Ben Hill L 6 - 32
Playoffs
Nov 87pm Dekalb County-Gold Welcome All L 0 - 18

12 & UNDER WHITE - Daryl Kemp
6 - 3
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 265pm South DekalbSouth Dekalb W 14 - 0
Sept 94pm Dekalb County-White Central Dekalb L 13 - 30
Sept 164pm Ben Hill-WhiteCentral Dekalb W 35 - 0
Sept 23 6pmGlenwood Glenwood W 12 - 0
Sep 306pm New Birth Central Dekalb W 26 - 13
Oct 7 6pm Rock Chapel-Gold Rock Chapel L 0 - 13
Oct 216pm Ben Hill-Red Ben Hill W 13 - 12
Oct 28 BYE
Nov 46pm Old National-White Old National W 19 - 13 OT
Playoffs
Nov 87pm Welcome AllGlenwood L 0 - 19

12 & UNDER BLUE - Martin Rennalls


8 - 2
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 266pm DC Trojans-GoldCentral Dekalb W 6 - 0
Sept 94pm East Point East Point W 12 - 6
Sept 164pm Hapeville BearsRock Chapel W 12 - 7
Sept 238pm Old National-Purple Old National L 0 - 14
Sep 30 2pmBen Hill-White Central Dekalb W 39 - 0
Oct 76pm Fairburn Central Dekalb W 27 - 0
Oct 21 1pmRiver Road River Road W 47 - 0
Oct 28 BYE
Nov 44pm Rock Chapel-Black Rock Chapel W 13 - 12
Playoffs
Nov 87pm East Point East Point W 25 - 13
Nov 114pm Dekalb County-White Dekalb County L 19 - 20

12 & UNDER GOLD - Frank Smalls
0 - 8


DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 264pm Glenwood Glenwood L 0 - 40
Sept 96pm Cascade Central Dekalb L 0 - 38
Sept 166pm Welcome AllCentral Dekalb L 0 - 40
Sept 236pm Old National-Gold Old National L 0 - 41
Sep 302pm Hapeville Rams Hapeville L 0 - 40
Oct 7 BYE
Oct 216pm Dekalb County-Gold Central Dekalb L 0 - 60
Oct 288pm Ben Hill-Blue Central Dekalb L 0 - 55
Nov 4 6pmBen Hill Tigers Central Dekalb L 0 - 49

14 & UNDER - Daniel Mahoney
9 - 2
DATE TIMEOPPONENT

LOCATION

SCORE

Aug 265pm River Road River Road W 28 - 0
Sept 98pm Old National Old National L 0 - 19
Sept 168pm HapevilleCentral Dekalb W 21 - 6
Sept 234pm New Birth New Birth W 36 - 6
Sep 308pm Dekalb CountyCentral Dekalb W 27 - 8
Oct 78pm Ben Hill-Blue Ben Hill W 12 - 6
Oct 21 8pmRock Chapel Central Dekalb W 19 - 0
Oct 28 BYE
Nov 48pm Ben Hill Tigers Central Dekalb L 13 - 25
Playoffs
Nov 87pm Ben Hill-Blue Cascade W 6 - 0
Nov 118pm Old National East Point W 12 - 6
Nov 188pm Dekalb County Lakewood W 39 - 22


Click on the links below to view previous seasons.

2005 Season
2004 season

2003 season
2002 season

    

 

setstats 1

setstats 1 1